Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Epicrates maurus Gray, 1849
   NamebankID: 5758162
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5758162   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Boidae
            Epicrates
              Epicrates maurus Gray, 1849


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Brown Rainbow Boa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Boidae
Serpentes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epicrates maurus Gray, 1849Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory