Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Jumellea fragrans (Thouars) Schltr.
   NamebankID: 5783361
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5783361   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Asparagales
          Orchidaceae
            Jumellea
              Jumellea fragrans (Thouars) Schltr.



Synonyms:
Aerobion fragrans (Thouars) Spreng.
Aerobion fragrans
Angraecum fragrans Thouars
Angraecum fragrans
Epidorchis fragrans
Epidorchis fragrans (Thouars) Kuntze



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Orchidaceae
Orchidales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Jumellea fragrans (Thouars) Schltr.Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory