Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brookesia peyrierasi Brygoo & Domergue 1975
   NamebankID: 5808194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5808194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
          Squamata Oppel, 1811
            Iguania
              Chamaeleonidae
                Brookesiinae
                  Brookesia Gray 1865
                    Brookesia peyrierasi Brygoo and Domerque, 1974


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Brookesia peyrierasi BRYGOO & DOMERGUE 1974
Brookesia peyrierasi
Brookesia peyrierasi Brygoo and Domerque, 1974



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chamaeleontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brookesia peyrierasi Brygoo & Domergue 1975Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory