Namebank Record Detail
 Epomophorus minor
   NamebankID: 5816862
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5816862   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Mammalia
                                      Theria
                                        Eutheria
                                          Laurasiatheria
                                            Chiroptera
                                              Megachiroptera
                                                Pteropodidae
                                                  Pteropodinae
                                                    Epomophorus
                                                      Epomophorus minor



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Little epauletted fruit-bat



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pteropodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epomophorus minorDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: