Namebank Record Detail
 Cyathea australis
   NamebankID: 5832265
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5832265   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Cyathea australis (R. Br.) Domin



Common Names:
English
 
English
    rough tree fern



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyathea australisDec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources: