Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Avena sp.
   NamebankID: 5866015
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5866015   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Commelinanae
                        Poales
                          Poaceae
                            Avena
                              Avena barbata Link
                              Avena micrantha Scribn., 1900
                              Avena mortoniana Scribn., 1896
                              Avena sativa L.
                              Avena scabrivalvis Trin., 1836
                              Avena sterilis L.
                              Avena striata
                              Avena versicolor Hook., 1840


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    oat



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Avena sp.Dec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory