Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anemone hupehensis Lemoine
   NamebankID: 5878967
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5878967   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            anemone
              Anemone hupehensis (Lem. and Lem.) Lem. and Lem.
                Anemone hupehensis var. japonica (Thunb.) Bowles & W. Stern


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anemone hupehensis (hort. ex Lem.) Lem. ex Boynton
Anemone hupehensis Lem. and Lem.
Anemone hupehensis (Lem. and Lem.) Lem. and Lem.
Anemone hupehensis
Anemone hupehensis (Lemoine) Lemoine
Anemone hupehensis Lem.



Common Names:
English | Swedish
 
English
    Japanese thimbleweed
    Japanese Anemone
Swedish
    höstanemon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anemone hupehensis LemoineDec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory