Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
   NamebankID: 5935176
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5935176   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Rorippa
              Rorippa amphibia (L.) Bess.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Armoracia amphibia (L.) Peterm.
Armoracia amphibia
Brachiolobos amphibius (L.) All.
Brachiolobos amphibius
Cochlearia amphibia (L.) Ledeb.
Cochlearia amphibia
Myagrum amphibium
Myagrum amphibium (L.) Loisel.
Nasturtium amphibium (L.) R. Br.
Radicula amphibia (L.) Druce
Radicula amphibia
Rorippa amphibia (L.) Bess.
Rorippa amphibia
Sisymbrium amphibium L.
Sisymbrium amphibium



Common Names:
English | Romanian
 
English
    great yellowcress
Romanian
    gălbenea



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rorippa amphibia (L.) BesserDec 22, 2005 UBWeb - VegAna
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory