Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Helleborus purpurascens
   NamebankID: 5939690
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5939690   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        stem eudicotyledons
                          Ranunculales
                            Ranunculaceae
                              Helleborus
                                Helleborus purpurascens



Synonyms:
Helleborus purpurascens Waldst. & Kit.



Common Names:
Romanian
 
Romanian
    spanz
    cutcurig
    barba lupului
    ouăle popii
    spînz
    bojoţel
    spînţ
    boţăţel
    cucurig
    boşuţă
    bozăţel
    coada popii
    iarba nebunilor
    poranici
    spanţ
    spânz
    spîn
    spunz



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Helleborus purpurascensDec 22, 2005 UBWeb - VegAna
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory