Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Botrychium matricariifolium A. Braun ex Koch
   NamebankID: 5948964
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5948964   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Ophioglossales
          Ophioglossaceae
            Botrychium
              Botrychium matricariifolium


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun ex Dowell) A. Braun ex Koch
Botrychium matricariifolium



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    daisy-leaved grape fern
English
    matricary grapefern
    daisy-leaf moonwort



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Botrychium matricariifolium A. Braun ex KochDec 22, 2005 UBWeb - VegAna
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory