Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
   NamebankID: 5949025
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5949025   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Lycopodiophyta
                  Isoetopsida
                    Selaginellales
                      Selaginellaceae
                        selaginella
                          Selaginella helvetica



Synonyms:
Bernhardia helvetica
Bernhardia helvetica (L.) Gray
Diplostachyum helveticum
Diplostachyum helveticum (L.) P. Beauv.
Lycopodium helveticum
Lycopodium helveticum L.
Selaginella helvetica (L.) Link
Selaginella helvetica
Stachygynandrum helveticum (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. St.-Hil.
Stachygynandrum helveticum



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Selaginella helvetica (L.) SpringDec 22, 2005 UBWeb - VegAna
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory