Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sauropsida
   NamebankID: 5952703
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5952703   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Sauropsida
                                    Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    sauropsids



Associated Ranks
Unranked



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chordata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SauropsidaJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory