Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pteromyini
   NamebankID: 5954009
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5954009   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Mammalia
                                      Theria
                                        Eutheria
                                          Euarchontoglires
                                            Glires
                                              Rodentia
                                                Sciurognathi
                                                  Sciuridae
                                                    Sciurinae
                                                      Pteromyini
                                                        Aeretes
                                                        Aeromys
                                                        Belomys
                                                        Eoglaucomys
                                                        Eupetaurus
                                                        Glaucomys
                                                        Hylopetes
                                                        Iomys
                                                        Petaurillus
                                                        Petaurista
                                                        Petinomys
                                                        Pteromys
                                                        Pteromyscus
                                                        Trogopterus



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Flying squirrels



Associated Ranks
Tribe



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sciuridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PteromyiniJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory