Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Episoriculus fumidus
   NamebankID: 5963978
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5963978   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Soricomorpha
          Soricidae
            Episoriculus
              Episoriculus fumidus (Thomas, 1913)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Taiwan Brown-toothed Shrew



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Soricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Episoriculus fumidusJan 24, 2006 National Center for Biotechnology Information
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory