Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dicrurus waldenii Schlegel, 1866
   NamebankID: 5986660
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5986660   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Passeriformes
              Passeri
                Corvida
                  Corvoidea
                    Corvidae
                      Dicrurinae
                        Dicrurini
                          Dicrurus Vieillot 1816
                            Dicrurus waldenii Schlegel 1865


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dicrurus waldenii Schlegel 1865
Dicrurus waldenii



Common Names:
English | German | Japanese
 
English
    Mayotte Drongo
German
    Mayottedrongo
Japanese
    マヨットオウチュウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dicruridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dicrurus waldenii Schlegel, 1866Jan 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory