Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alsodes tumultuosus Veloso, Iturra & Galleguillos, 1979
   NamebankID: 5987274
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5987274   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Leptodactylidae
            Alsodes
              Alsodes tumultuosus Veloso M., Iturra C. and Galleguillos G., 1979


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    La Parva spiny-chest frog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptodactylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alsodes tumultuosus Veloso, Iturra & Galleguillos, 1979Jan 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory