Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hyla euphorbiacea Günther, 1859
   NamebankID: 5990659
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5990659   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Hyla
              Hyla euphorbiacea Günther, 1859


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hyla euphorbiacea Günther, 1858
Hyla euphorbiacea
Hyla euphorbiacea Gunther 1859



Common Names:
Common name | Spanish
 
Common name
    southern highland treefrog
Spanish
    Rana-de árbol de Los Altos-del Sur



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hyla euphorbiacea Günther, 1859Jan 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory