Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Paramesotriton hongkongensis (Myers & Leviton, 1962)
   NamebankID: 5991057
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5991057   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Caudata
          Salamandridae
            Paramesotriton
              Paramesotriton hongkongensis (Myers & Leviton, 1962)


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Hong kong warty newt



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salamandridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paramesotriton hongkongensis (Myers & Leviton, 1962)Jan 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory