Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Myotis bechsteinii (Kuhl, 1817)
   NamebankID: 5995076
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5995076   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Chiroptera Blumenbach, 1779
                Microchiroptera Dobson, 1875
                  Vespertilionidae Gray, 1821
                    Vespertilioninae Gray, 1821
                      Myotis Kaup, 1829
                        Myotis bechsteini (Kuhl, 1817)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Myotis bechsteini (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis bechsteini



Common Names:
Czech | English
 
Czech
    netopýr velkouchý
    netopýr obecný
    nedopír velikouchý
    mišan malý
English
    Bechstein's Bat



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chiroptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Myotis bechsteinii (Kuhl, 1817)Feb 1, 2006 SAVCI
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory