Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhombozoa van Beneden, 1876
   NamebankID: 6009840
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6009840   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mesozoa
      Rhombozoa
        Not assigned


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    rhombozoans



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhombozoa van Beneden, 1876Mar 24, 2006 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory