Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
   NamebankID: 601691
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:601691   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Moniliformopses
                    Filicophyta
                      Filicopsida
                        Filicales
                          Aspleniaceae
                            Asplenium
                              Asplenium scolopendrium


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Phyllitis scolopendrium
Scolopendrium scolopendrium
Scolopendrium scolopendrium (L.) H. Karst.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    Hart's Tongue
English
    Hart's tonguefern
    Hart's Tongue
Swedish
    hjorttunga



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Polypodiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) NewmanAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory