Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius)
   NamebankID: 6048094
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6048094   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
Mythimna ferrago



Common Names:
Dutch | English | Spanish
 
Dutch
    gekraagde grasuil
English
    Clay
    The Clay
Spanish
    Tegelrött gräsfly



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Noctuidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius)Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory