Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Senegalia Rafinesque, 1838
   NamebankID: 606601
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:606601   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Senegalia
              Senegalia acanthophylla
              Senegalia albanensis
              Senegalia centralis
              Senegalia cundinamarcae
              Senegalia deamii
              Senegalia dolichostachya
              Senegalia emoryana
              Senegalia glomerosa
              Senegalia greggii
              Senegalia grenadensis
              Senegalia guacamayo
              Senegalia hayesii
              Senegalia huilana
              Senegalia interior
              Senegalia langlassei
              Senegalia liebmannii
              Senegalia macilenta
              Senegalia maschalocephala
              Senegalia micrantha
              Senegalia ortegae
              Senegalia picachensis
              Senegalia polyphylla
              Senegalia riparia
              Senegalia riparioides
              Senegalia tamarindifolia
              Senegalia tenuifolia
              Senegalia westiana
              Senegalia wrightii


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Senegalia Raf.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Senegalia Rafinesque, 1838Aug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory