Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brassica pekinensis (Lour.) Rupr.
   NamebankID: 610921
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:610921   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Brassica
              Brassica pekinensis


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Brassica campestris pekinensis
Brassica campestris L. subsp. pekinensis (Lour.) G. Olsson
Brassica campestris L. var. pekinensis (Lour.) Viehoever
Brassica chinensis L. var. pekinensis (Lour.) V.G. Sun
Brassica chinensis pekinensis
Brassica pekinensis
Brassica rapa L. subsp. pekinensis (Lour.) Hanelt ex Mansf.
Sinapis pekinensis
Sinapis pekinensis Lour.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Finnish
 
Common name
    pe-tsai
    Chinese cabbage
    bai cai
    celery cabbage
English
    Headed Chinese Cabbage
Finnish
    pe-tsai



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capparales
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brassica pekinensis (Lour.) Rupr.Aug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory