Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ansonia Stoliszka 1870
   NamebankID: 6132454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6132454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Bufonidae
            Ansonia
              Ansonia albomaculata Inger, 1960
              Ansonia altitudinis (Smith, 1931)
              Ansonia anotis Inger, Tan and Yambun, 2001
              Ansonia fuliginea (Mocquard, 1890)
              Ansonia glandulosa Iskandar and Mumpuni, 2004
              Ansonia guibei Inger, 1966
              Ansonia hanitschi Inger, 1960
              Ansonia inthanon Matsui, Nabhitabhata and Panha, 1998
              Ansonia latidisca Inger, 1966
              Ansonia leptopus (Günther, 1872)
              Ansonia longidigita Inger, 1960
              Ansonia malayana Inger, 1960
              Ansonia mcgregori (Taylor, 1922)
              Ansonia minuta Inger, 1960
              Ansonia muelleri (Boulenger, 1887)
              Ansonia ornata Günther, 1876
              Ansonia penangensis Stoliczka, 1870
              Ansonia platysoma Inger, 1960
              Ansonia rubigina Pillai and Pattabiraman, 1981
              Ansonia siamensis Kiew, 1985
              Ansonia spinulifer (Mocquard, 1890)
              Ansonia tiomanica Hendrickson, 1966
              Ansonia torrentis Dring, 1984


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Lepidoptera NHM
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ansonia Stoliczka, 1870



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bufonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ansonia Stoliszka 1870Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory