Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dipodinae Fischer 1817
   NamebankID: 6275175
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6275175   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Mammalia
                                    Placentalia
                                      Rodentia Bowdich, 1821
                                        Sciurognathi
                                          Dipodidae G. Fischer, 1817
                                            Dipodinae G. Fischer, 1817
                                              Dipus Zimmermann, 1780
                                              Eremodipus Vinogradov, 1930
                                              Jaculus Erxleben, 1777
                                              Stylodipus Allen, 1925


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dipodinae G. Fischer, 1817
Dipodinae



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dipodinae Fischer 1817Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory