Namebank Record Detail
 Aades bifoveifrons
   NamebankID: 6329803
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6329803   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aades bifoveifrons (Lea 1916)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aades bifoveifronsApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record