Namebank Record Detail
Aades foveipennis bifoveifrons
   NamebankID: 6329805
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6329805   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aades foveipennis var. bifoveifrons (Lea 1916)



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aades foveipennis bifoveifronsApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record