Namebank Record Detail
Aades foveipennis var. bifoveifrons (Lea 1916)
   NamebankID: 6329806
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6329806   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aades foveipennis bifoveifrons



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aades foveipennis var. bifoveifrons (Lea 1916)Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record