Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Callicebus cupreus Spix 1823
   NamebankID: 6538649
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6538649   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Primates
          Pitheciidae
            Callicebus
              Callicebus cupreus (Spix, 1823)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callicebus cupreus (Spix, 1823)
Callicebus cupreus



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    coppery titi
English
    coppery titi monkey
    red titi
    red titi monkey
    coppery titi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cebidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callicebus cupreus Spix 1823Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory