Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Callicebus donacophilus d'Orbigny 1836
   NamebankID: 6538650
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6538650   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Primates Linnaeus, 1758
                Pitheciidae Mivart, 1865
                  Callicebinae Pocock, 1925
                    Callicebus Thomas, 1903
                      Callicebus donacophilus (d'Orbigny, 1836)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Callicebus donacophilus (d'Orbigny, 1836)
Callicebus donacophilus



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Bolivian Titi
English
    Bolivian Titi
    d'Orbigny's Titi
    Bolivian titi monkey
    white-eared titi
    white-eared titi monkey



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cebidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callicebus donacophilus d'Orbigny 1836Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory