Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Adonis aestivalis Linnaeus
   NamebankID: 657190
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:657190   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Magnoliidae
            Ranunculales
              Ranunculaceae
                Adonis L.
                  Adonis aestivalis Linnaeus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis aestivalis



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    summer pheasant's eye
English
    pheasant's eye
    summer pheasant's eye
    Summer Adonis
Romanian
    cocosei de camp
Swedish
    sommaradonis
unspecified
    summer pheasant's eye



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adonis aestivalis LinnaeusAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory