Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anolis extremus Garman 1888
   NamebankID: 6629486
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6629486   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Polychrotidae
            Anolis
              Anolis extremus GARMAN 1887


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anolis extremus GARMAN 1887
Anolis extremus



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Barbados Anole



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Iguanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anolis extremus Garman 1888Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory