Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oreocharis arfaki (Meyer, AB) 1875
   NamebankID: 6645
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6645   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: James Lee Peters)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Dicaeidae
        Oreocharis Salvadori 1876
          Oreocharis arfaki (Meyer, AB) 1875


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oreocharis arfaki (Meyer, 1875)
Oreocharis arfaki



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Tit Berrypecker
French
    Oréochare des Arfak
German
    Gelbbauch-Beerenpicker
Japanese
    パプアカラハナドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oreocharis arfaki (Meyer, AB) 1875Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory