Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alburnus albidus Costa 1838
   NamebankID: 6713016
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6713016   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Actinopterygii
                                Actinopteri
                                  Neopterygii
                                    Teleostei
                                      Elopocephala
                                        Clupeocephala
                                          Otocephala
                                            Ostariophysi
                                              Otophysi
                                                Cypriniphysi
                                                  Cypriniformes
                                                    Cyprinoidea
                                                      Cyprinidae
                                                        Alburninae
                                                          Alburnus
                                                            Alburnus albidus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alburnus albidus (Costa, 1838)
Alburnus albidus



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Czech
    Ouklej stríbritá
    Ouklej stříbřitá
Danish
    Italiensk løje
Dutch
    Italiaanse alver
English
    Italian bleak
Finnish
    Italiansalakka
French
    Mirandelle
    Ablette blanche
    Ablette italienne
    Ovelle
German
    Alborella
    Mittelmeer-Ukelei
    Laube
    Weißer Ukelei
    Zumpel
Italian
    Alborella
    Alborella meridionale
    Alborelle del Vulture
Mandarin Chinese
    光欧白鱼
    光歐白魚
Polish
    Ukleja biala
    Ukleja wloska
    Ukleja biała
    Ukleja włoska
Portuguese
    Alburno italiano
Spanish
    Alburno italiano



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alburnus albidus Costa 1838Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory