Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lycaena helle Denis & Schiffermuller 1775
   NamebankID: 6737228
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6737228   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lycaena helle (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Lycaena helle
Lycaena (Helleia) helle Denis & Schiffermuller 1775



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Violet Copper



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lycaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lycaena helle Denis & Schiffermuller 1775Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory