Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Antennatus Schulz 1957
   NamebankID: 6782575
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6782575   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Lophiiformes
          Antennariidae
            Antennatus
              Antennatus flagellatus Ohnishi, Iwata and Hiramatsu, 1997
              Antennatus linearis Randall & Holcom, 2001
              Antennatus strigatus (Gill, 1863)
              Antennatus tuberosus (Cuvier, 1817)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Antennatus Schultz, 1957
Antennatus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Antennariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Antennatus Schulz 1957Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory