Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Botia javedi Mirza & Syed, 1995
   NamebankID: 679671
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:679671   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Botia
              Botia javedi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Botia javedi (non Mirza & Syed, 1995)
Botia javedi



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    伯德氏沙鳅
    贾氏沙鳅
    伯德氏沙鰍
    賈氏沙鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Botia javedi Mirza & Syed, 1995Nov 30, -0001 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory