Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hucho hucho Linnaeus 1758
   NamebankID: 6818107
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6818107   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Salmoniformes
          Salmonidae
            Salmoninae
              Hucho Günther, 1866
                Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hucho hucho



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Slovene | Slovenian | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish
 
Czech
    Hlavatka
    Hlavatka podunajska
    Hlavatka obecná
    Hlavatka podunajská
Danish
    Donaulaks
    Donau-laks
Dutch
    Donauzalm
English
    Huchen
    Danube salmon
    danube salmon or huchen
    Danube
    Sulec
    hunchen
    Danube trout
Finnish
    Tonavanjokilohi
    Tonavanjokinieriä
French
    Saumon du Danube
    Huchon du Danube
    huchon
German
    Huchen
    Sibirischer Huchen
    Rotfisch
    Donaulachs
    Donausalm
    Hauch
    Heuch
    Huch
    Hüchel
    Huech
    Hurch
    Rotfish
Hungarian
    Dunai galóca
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Dunai galóca
Italian
    Salmone del danubio
    Storione ladano
Mandarin Chinese
    多瑙哲罗鱼
    多瑙哲羅魚
Norwegian
    Donaulaks
Polish
    Glowacica
    Glowacica dunajska
Portuguese
    Salmâo do Danúbio
    Salmão do Danúbio
Romanian
    Lostrita
Rumanian
    Lostrita
    Puica
    Lostriţă
Russian
    Dunaiskii losos
    Dunaiskiy taimen'
    Taimen'
    лосось дунаиский
    таймень дунайский
    Dunaiskiy taimen
    Дунайский лосось
Serbian
    Mladica
Slovak
    Hlavatka
    Hlavátka obycajná
Slovene
    Sulec
Slovenian
    Sulec
Spanish
    Salmón del Danubio
Swedish
    Huchen
    Donaulax
Turkish
    Alabalik türü



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salmonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hucho hucho Linnaeus 1758Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory