Namebank Record Detail
 Carabus (Macrothorax) morbillous Fabricius 1792
   NamebankID: 6862471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6862471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Carabus morbillous



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carabidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Carabus (Macrothorax) morbillous Fabricius 1792Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record