Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pipistrellus pipistrellus Schreber 1774
   NamebankID: 6872050
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6872050   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Chiroptera
          Vespertilionidae
            Pipistrellus
              Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
Pipistrellus pipistrellus



Common Names:
Common name | Czech | English
 
Common name
    Common Pipistrelle
Czech
    netopýr hvízdavý
    nedopír hvízdavý
    letouň zakrpený
English
    Common Pipistrelle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Vespertilionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pipistrellus pipistrellus Schreber 1774Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory