Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Scomberomorus koreanus Kishinouye
   NamebankID: 6885065
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6885065   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Scombroidei
                      Scombridae
                        Scombrinae Bonaparte, 1831
                          Scomberomorini Starks, 1910
                            Scomberomorus Lacepède, 1801
                              Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915)
Scomberomorus koreanus



Common Names:
Danish | English | French | Japanese | Korean | Malay | Mandarin Chinese | Portuguese | Russian | Spanish | Tamil | Vietnamese
 
Danish
    Koreansk kongemakrel
English
    Korean seerfish
    Korean mackerel
    Compressed mackerel
    Korean- Seerfish
French
    thazard corèen
    Thazard coréen
    thazard Coréen
Japanese
    Hira-sawara
Korean
    P'yong-sam-ch'i
    P'yǒng-sam-ch'i
Malay
    Tenggiri
Mandarin Chinese
    Cháo xian bà
    Cháo xian ma jiao
    白北
    Cháo xiān mǎ jiāo
    朝鲜马鲛
    破北
    闊腹
    阔腹
    高丽马加鰆
    Cháo xiān bà
    朝鮮馬鮫
    高麗馬加鰆
Portuguese
    Serra-coreana
Russian
    Avstralijskaya korolevskaya makrel
    Korejskaya makrel
    макрель корейская
Spanish
    carite coreano
Tamil
    Vellura
    வெல்லுர
    வெள்ளுரா 
Vietnamese
    Cá thu trieu-tiên
    Cá thu trieu-tiÍn



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scombridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scomberomorus koreanus KishinouyeApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory