Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819
   NamebankID: 689513
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:689513   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Leotiomycetes
                Rhytismatales
                  Rhytismataceae
                    Rhytisma
                      Rhytisma acerinum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Melanosorus acerinus (Pers.) De Not. 1847
Polystigma acerinum (Pers.) Link 1833
Rhytisma acerinum
Xyloma acerinum Pers. 1794



Common Names:
English | Norwegian
 
English
    Tar Spot
Norwegian
    Lønnetjæreflekk



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycota
Rhytismataceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819Nov 30, -0001 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory