Namebank Record Detail
 Aaglaocrinus sphaeri
   NamebankID: 6942813
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6942813   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aaglaocrinus sphaeri (Strimple 1949)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crinoidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aaglaocrinus sphaeriApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record