Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Graphiurus murinus (Desmaret 1822)
   NamebankID: 7062565
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7062565   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Myoxidae
            Graphiurus
              Graphiurus murinus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Graphiurus murinus (Desmarest, 1822)
Graphiurus murinus



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    woodland dormouse
English
    woodland dormouse
French
    Claviglis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gliridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Graphiurus murinus (Desmaret 1822)Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory