Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Graphiurus ocularis (Smith 1829)
   NamebankID: 7062566
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7062566   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Mammalia
                                      Theria
                                        Eutheria
                                          Euarchontoglires
                                            Glires
                                              Rodentia
                                                Sciurognathi
                                                  Myoxidae
                                                    Graphiurinae
                                                      Graphiurus
                                                        Graphiurus ocularis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Graphiurus ocularis (A. Smith, 1829)
Graphiurus ocularis



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    spectacled dormouse
English
    spectacled dormouse



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gliridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Graphiurus ocularis (Smith 1829)Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory