Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Brachyteles hypoxanthus (Kuhl, 1820)
   NamebankID: 7136901
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7136901   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Mammalia
                                      Theria
                                        Eutheria
                                          Euarchontoglires
                                            Primates
                                              Haplorrhini
                                                Simiiformes
                                                  Platyrrhini
                                                    Atelidae
                                                      Atelinae
                                                        Brachyteles
                                                          Brachyteles hypoxanthus



Common Names:
English | Spanish
 
English
    Northern muriqui
Spanish
    muriqui



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primates



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brachyteles hypoxanthus (Kuhl, 1820)Apr 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory