Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chironius vincenti (Boulenger, 1891)
   NamebankID: 7137719
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7137719   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Xenophidia (Colubroidea = Caenophidia)
            Colubridae
              Chironius
                Chironius vincenti BOULENGER 1891


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chironius vincenti BOULENGER 1891
Chironius vincenti



Common Names:
English
 
English
    St vincent blacksnake



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Squamata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chironius vincenti (Boulenger, 1891)Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory