Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Crangonyx dearolfi Shoemaker, 1842
   NamebankID: 7137776
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7137776   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Amphipoda
          Crangonyctidae
            Crangonyx
              Crangonyx dearolfi Shoemaker, 1942


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Pennsylvania cave amphipod



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphipoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crangonyx dearolfi Shoemaker, 1842Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory