Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eulamprus leuraensis Wells & Wellington, 1984
   NamebankID: 7138050
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7138050   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Scincidae
        Eulamprus
          Eulamprus leuraensis WELLS & WELLINGTON 1983


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Eulamprus leuraensis WELLS & WELLINGTON 1983
Eulamprus leuraensis



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Blue Mountains Swamp-skink, Blue Mountains Water Skink
English
    Blue mountain water skink
    Blue Mountains Tree Skink



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Squamata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eulamprus leuraensis Wells & Wellington, 1984Apr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory